Zapata draws, Musso wins

Qualifiers for the FIFA World Cup Qatar2022 & more

Duván Zapata’s Colombia and Juan Musso’s Argentina took the field as well. Here are all the results, the next fixtures and the scheduled matches.

YESTERDAY’S RESULTS

COLOMBIA: Duván ZAPATA
– Sunday 10 October: COLOMBIA 0-0 Brazil (Zapata got off the bench in the 74th minute)
Next fixture:
– Thursday 14 October, h. 16 LT (+7 in Italy) in Barranquilla, Colombia: COLOMBIA-Ecuador
Previous match:
– Thursday 7 October: Uruguay 0-0 COLOMBIA (Zapata played for 58 minutes)

ARGENTINA: Juan MUSSO
– Sunday 10 October: ARGENTINA 3-0 Uruguay (Musso did not feature)
Next fixture:
– Thursday 14 October, h. 20.30 LT (+5 in Italy) in Buenos Aires, Argentina: ARGENTINA-Peru
Previous match: 
– Thursday 7 October: Paraguay 0-0 ARGENTINA (Musso didn’t play)

TO PLAY TONIGHT

SLOVENIA: Josip ILIČIĆ
Next fixture:
– Monday 11 October, h. 20.45 l.t. in Maribor, Slovenia: SLOVENIA-Russia
Previous match: 
– Friday 8 October: Malta 0-4 SLOVENIA (Iličić played the first 72 minutes and scored a double, the 1st and 3rd goal)

CROATIA: Mario PAŠALIĆ
Next fixture:
– Monday 11 October, h. 20.45 l.t. in Osijek, Croatia: CROATIA-Slovakia
Previous match: 
– Friday 8 October: Cyprus 0-3 CROATIA (Pašalić came on in the 63rd minute)

TURKEY: Merih DEMIRAL
Next fixture:
– Monday 11 October, h. 20.45 l.t. in Riga, Latvia: Latvia-TURKEY
Previous match: 
– Friday 8 October: TURKEY 1-1 Norway (Demiral completed the full 90 minutes)

THE NETHERLANDS: Marten DE ROON and Teun KOOPMEINERS
Next fixture:
– Monday 11 October, h. 20.45 l.t in Rotterdam, Netherlands: NETHERLANDS-Gibraltar
Previous match: 
– Friday 8 October: Latvia 0-1 NETHERLANDS (de Roon and Koopmeiners did not feature)

RUSSIA: Aleksey MIRANCHUK
Next fixture:
– Monday 11 October, h. 20.45 l.t. in Maribor, Slovenia: SLOVENIA-RUSSIA
Previous match: 
– Friday 8 October: RUSSIA 1-0 Slovakia (Miranchuk was not included in the squad list)

RESULTS OF THE PREVIOUS FIXTURES

ITALY, UNDER-21 team: Matteo LOVATO and Roberto PICCOLI
Next fixture:
– Tuesday 12 October, h. 17.30 l.t. in Monza, Italy: ITALY-Sweden
Previous fixture:
– Friday 8 October: Bosnia 1-2 ITALY (Lovato played the whole match, while Piccoli got off the bench in the 68th minute)

ITALY UNDER-19 TEAM: Giorgio SCALVINI (Samuel Giovane and Federico Zuccon together with the Primavera)
Next fixture:
– Tuesday 12 October, h. 15.30 l.t. In Gornja Radgona, Slovenia: Slovenia-ITALY
Other results:
– Wednesday 6 October: ITALY-Lithuania 2-0 (Scalvini played the whole match, Zuccon played until the 64th minute while Giovane wasn’t on the match sheet)
– Saturday 9 October: ITALY-Iceland  3-0 (Scalvini played the whole match, Zuccon came on in the 78th minute while Giovane wasn’t on the match sheet)

ALBANIA: Berat DJIMSITI
Next fixture:
– Tuesday 12 October, h, 20.45 l.t. in Tirana, Albania: ALBANIA-Poland
Previous match:
– Saturday 9 October: Hungary-ALBANIA 0-1 (Djimsiti left the pitch in the 30th minute to injury)

DENMARK: Joakim MÆHLE
Next fixture:
– Tuesday 12 October, h. 20.45 l.t. in Copenhagen, Denmark: DENMARK-Austria
Previous match:
– Saturday 9 October: Moldova-DENMARK 0-4 (Mæhle played the whole match, getting the fourth Danish goal on 44 minutes)

SWITZERLAND: Remo FREULER
Next fixture:
– Tuesday 12 October, h. 20.45 l.t. in Vilnius, Lithuania: Lithuania-SWITZERLAND
Previous fixture:
– Saturday 9 October: SWITZERLAND-Northern Ireland 2-0 (Freuler played the whole match)

  • 11/10/2021
  • National team
  • Men's Primavera
  • Berat Djimsiti
  • Joakim Mæhle
atalanta